Hard to Begin


A thousand mile journey begins with the first step -Lao Tzu

Bukan Rp 100.000- namanya klo dikurangi Rp 1,- . Bukan rumah namanya klo dibuat ga dari fondasinya dulu. Dan ga ada manusia klo ga dimulai dari pembuahan sperma dan ovum dulu *ya kan?!*. Intinya, semua itu harus dimulai dari langkah pertama. Yupp, the hardest one! untuk mencapai suatu pencapaian pastinya. hohho 8-) , apapun itu. It can happen in case of anything, believe me! Ya, believe it or not ;p. But once we’ve started then sumhow it was going contrary, hard to stop. hehe. Like what I felt when i was doing this blog :p.

*Jujur aja ini blog udah lama banget dibuat, tp buat posting perdana aja rasanya malas full! huhu. Untungnya ini blog ga pake bayar,klo ga kan sayang bgt disia-siain, ditelantarkan sekian lama. hehe. dan untungnya blog ini ga bisa ngomong dan protes ;D*

SO..

All we have to do is take the first step! =) –Ibn Battuta

have u? ;)

One thought on “Hard to Begin

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s